| |
|
"F" is for Fugitive by- Grafton, Sue
Hardcover. 1st, 1989, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Very Good, 261 pages. Record # 450182
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
"I" Is for Innocent by- Grafton, Sue
Hardcover. NY, Henry Holt , 1st, 1992, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Very Good, Record # 56955
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
"L" is for Lawless by- Grafton, Sue
Hardcover. New York, 1st, September 15, 1995, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Very Good, 290 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with light wear to edges and spine, ghost of price sticker to front cover, else a very nice, tight, clean copy. Record # 451711
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
32 Cadillacs by- Gores, Joe
Hardcover. NY, Mysterious Press, 4th, 1992, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Very Good, Record # 1277
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
5.18 Mystery, The by- Farjeon, J. Jefferson
Hardcover. NY, Mason, 1st, 1936, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: None, Record # 10178
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
81st Sit3, The by- Kenrick, Tony
Hardcover. NY, NAL, 1st US, 1980, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Very Good, Record # 2114
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
by- N/A
Hardcover. 1st, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Very Good, 296 pages. SIGNED BY MAYOR ON TITLE-PAGE. Slight bumping to edges of spine, light edgewear to pictorial dust jacket, else a very nice, tight copy. Record # 450279
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
A Child's Book of True Crime by- Hooper, Chloe
New York, Scribner, 1st, 2002, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Very Good, 238 pages. Record # 204574
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
A is for Alibi by- Grafton, Sue
Hardcover. NY, Holt Rinehart Winston, Book Club, 1982, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Very Good, Record # 105008
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
A Murder In Mayfair by- Barnard, Robert
NY, Scribner's , 1st US, 2000, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Very Good, Like new. 270 pages. Published in England as Touched By the Dead Record # 202764
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
Accomplice, The by- Ponicsan, Darryl
New York , Harper & Row, 1st, 1975, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Very Good, 293 pages. Dust jacket with edgewear, chipping at spine, Remainder mark on top-edge. Record # 176653
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
Across the Street by- Simenon, Georges
Hardcover. NY, Harcourt Brace Janovich , 1st , 1992, Book: Near Fine, Dust Jacket: Near Fine, remainder line top edge Record # 7897
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
Adventures of M. D'Haricot, The by- Clouston, J. Storer
Hardcover. NY, Harper & Bros , 1st, 1902, G+ w/spine fade, fraying to top of spine, no dj Record # 7950
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
Adventures of Sherlock Holmes by- Doyle, A. Conan
Hardcover. NY, Harper & Bros , rep, 1902, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: None, 16 b&w illustrated plts Record # 9019
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
Afraid In the Dark by- Derby, Mark
Hardcover. NY, Viking, 1st US, 1952, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Good, Record # 16200
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
After House, The - A Story of Love, Mystery and a Private Yacht. by- Rinehart, Mary Roberts
Hardcover. Boston, Houghton Mifflin, 1st, 1914, Book: Good, Dust Jacket: None, 12 plates by May Wilson Preston but 2 missing (not affecting text). Front fly leaf gone. Nice reading copy. Record # 59115
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
After the Fall - A Play in Two Acts by- Miller, Ross
Hardcover. NY, Viking, 1st , 1964, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Very Good, Record # 59345
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
Agatha - A Novel of Mystery by- Tynan, Kathleen
New York, Ballantine Books , 1st U.S., 1978, Book: Very Good , Dust Jacket: Very Good, A fictional solution to the real-life drama of Agatha Christie's disappearance in 1926. Dust jacket price clipped. Record # 301142
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
Albatross, The by- Armstrong, Charlotte
Hardcover. New York, Coward McCann, 1st, 1957, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Good, 319 pages, a novelette a 9 short stories. Dust jacket with edgewear, flap price blacked out, small store stamp to rear pastedown. Record # 402781
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
Alias S.S. Van Dine - The Man Who Created Philo Vance by- Loughery, John
Hardcover. NY, Scribners, 1st , 1992, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Very Good, Black & white photos. 269 pages Record # 56366
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
Alibi by- Creasey, John
Hardcover. NY, Scribners, 1st US, 1971, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Good, Dj with light edgewear, chipping. Record # 61017
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
Alington Inheritance, The - A Miss Silver Mystery by- Wentworth, Patricia
Hardcover. London, Hodder & Stoughton , Book Club, 1955, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Fair, Miss Silver's 31st case, dj w/ edgewear, chipping Record # 19554
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
Alington Inheritance, The by- Wentworth, Patricia
Hardcover. Phila, Lippincott , Book Club, 1958, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: None, A Miss Silver Story Record # 11397
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
Alington Inheritance, The by- Wentworth, Patricia
Hardcover. London, Hodder and Stoughton, 1st, 1960, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Good, 222 pages. Dust jacket edge wear and tear. Price clipped. Minor spotting on front flyleaf, title page and dedication page. Minor pen marking on fore edge. Clear protective cover and in overall clean condition. Record # 852234
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
All Around the Town by- Clark, Mary Higgins
Hardcover. NY, Simon & Schuster , 1st, 1992, Book: Near Fine, Dust Jacket: Near Fine, Record # 8478
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
All Leads Negative by- Alding, Peter
New York , Harper & Row, 1st U.S., 1968, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Very Good, Published in England as the C.I.D. Room. previous owner's stamp, otherwise very good with very good dust jacket. Record # 301670
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
All Roads to Sospel by- Bellairs, George
Hardcover. NY, Walker, 1st US, 1981, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Very Good, Record # 100898
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
All the Flowers Are Dying by- Block, Lawrence
Hardcover. New York, 1st, 2005, Book: Near Fine, Dust Jacket: Near Fine, 288 pages. SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE. Beautiful copy in clear mylar sleeve. Record # 453147
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
All the Pretty People by- Scott, Jack S.
Hardcover. NY, SMP, 1st US, 1984, Book: Near Fine, Dust Jacket: Near Fine, Record # 8716
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
Alley Cat Blues by- Kijewski, Karen
Hardcover. New York, Doubleday , 1st, 1995, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Very Good, SIGNED BY KIJEWSKI Record # 2439
|
|
|
|
|
|
|