Search by Author, Title, or Keyword:

Home  |  Edit My Account  |  Order History  |  View Shopping Cart  
 
 

"F" is for Fugitive

by- Grafton, Sue

Hardcover. 1st, 1989, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Very Good, 261 pages.

Record # 450182


 
Price: $44.00
Quantity:   



 

"I" Is for Innocent

by- Grafton, Sue

Hardcover. NY, Henry Holt , 1st, 1992, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Very Good,

Record # 56955


 
Price: $23.00
Quantity:   



 

"L" is for Lawless

by- Grafton, Sue

Hardcover. New York, 1st, September 15, 1995, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Very Good, 290 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with light wear to edges and spine, ghost of price sticker to front cover, else a very nice, tight, clean copy.

Record # 451711


 
Price: $19.00
Quantity:   



 

32 Cadillacs

by- Gores, Joe

Hardcover. NY, Mysterious Press, 4th, 1992, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Very Good,

Record # 1277


 
Price: $15.00
Quantity:   



 

5.18 Mystery, The

by- Farjeon, J. Jefferson

Hardcover. NY, Mason, 1st, 1936, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: None,

Record # 10178


 
Price: $23.00
Quantity:   



 

81st Sit3, The

by- Kenrick, Tony

Hardcover. NY, NAL, 1st US, 1980, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Very Good,

Record # 2114


 
Price: $15.00
Quantity:   



 

by- N/A

Hardcover. 1st, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Very Good, 296 pages. SIGNED BY MAYOR ON TITLE-PAGE. Slight bumping to edges of spine, light edgewear to pictorial dust jacket, else a very nice, tight copy.

Record # 450279


 
Price: $19.00
Quantity:   



 

A Child's Book of True Crime

by- Hooper, Chloe

New York, Scribner, 1st, 2002, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Very Good, 238 pages.

Record # 204574


 
Price: $23.00
Quantity:   



 

A is for Alibi

by- Grafton, Sue

Hardcover. NY, Holt Rinehart Winston, Book Club, 1982, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Very Good,

Record # 105008


 
Price: $25.00
Quantity:   



 

A Murder In Mayfair

by- Barnard, Robert

NY, Scribner's , 1st US, 2000, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Very Good, Like new. 270 pages. Published in England as Touched By the Dead

Record # 202764


 
Price: $23.00
Quantity:   



 

Accomplice, The

by- Ponicsan, Darryl

New York , Harper & Row, 1st, 1975, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Very Good, 293 pages. Dust jacket with edgewear, chipping at spine, Remainder mark on top-edge.

Record # 176653


 
Price: $21.00
Quantity:   



 

Across the Street

by- Simenon, Georges

Hardcover. NY, Harcourt Brace Janovich , 1st , 1992, Book: Near Fine, Dust Jacket: Near Fine, remainder line top edge

Record # 7897


 
Price: $15.00
Quantity:   



 

Adventures of M. D'Haricot, The

by- Clouston, J. Storer

Hardcover. NY, Harper & Bros , 1st, 1902, G+ w/spine fade, fraying to top of spine, no dj

Record # 7950


 
Price: $56.00
Quantity:   



 

Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

by- Doyle, A. Conan

Hardcover. NY, Harper & Bros , rep, 1902, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: None, 16 b&w illustrated plts

Record # 9019


 
Price: $19.00
Quantity:   



 

Afraid In the Dark

by- Derby, Mark

Hardcover. NY, Viking, 1st US, 1952, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Good,

Record # 16200


 
Price: $23.00
Quantity:   



 

After House, The - A Story of Love, Mystery and a Private Yacht.

by- Rinehart, Mary Roberts

Hardcover. Boston, Houghton Mifflin, 1st, 1914, Book: Good, Dust Jacket: None, 12 plates by May Wilson Preston but 2 missing (not affecting text). Front fly leaf gone. Nice reading copy.

Record # 59115


 
Price: $19.00
Quantity:   



 

After the Fall - A Play in Two Acts

by- Miller, Ross

Hardcover. NY, Viking, 1st , 1964, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Very Good,

Record # 59345


 
Price: $75.00
Quantity:   



 

Agatha - A Novel of Mystery

by- Tynan, Kathleen

New York, Ballantine Books , 1st U.S., 1978, Book: Very Good , Dust Jacket: Very Good, A fictional solution to the real-life drama of Agatha Christie's disappearance in 1926. Dust jacket price clipped.

Record # 301142


 
Price: $15.00
Quantity:   



 

Albatross, The

by- Armstrong, Charlotte

Hardcover. New York, Coward McCann, 1st, 1957, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Good, 319 pages, a novelette a 9 short stories. Dust jacket with edgewear, flap price blacked out, small store stamp to rear pastedown.

Record # 402781


 
Price: $19.00
Quantity:   



 

Alias S.S. Van Dine - The Man Who Created Philo Vance

by- Loughery, John

Hardcover. NY, Scribners, 1st , 1992, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Very Good, Black & white photos. 269 pages

Record # 56366


 
Price: $25.00
Quantity:   



 

Alibi

by- Creasey, John

Hardcover. NY, Scribners, 1st US, 1971, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Good, Dj with light edgewear, chipping.

Record # 61017


 
Price: $15.00
Quantity:   



 

Alington Inheritance, The - A Miss Silver Mystery

by- Wentworth, Patricia

Hardcover. London, Hodder & Stoughton , Book Club, 1955, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Fair, Miss Silver's 31st case, dj w/ edgewear, chipping

Record # 19554


 
Price: $19.00
Quantity:   



 

Alington Inheritance, The

by- Wentworth, Patricia

Hardcover. Phila, Lippincott , Book Club, 1958, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: None, A Miss Silver Story

Record # 11397


 
Price: $15.00
Quantity:   



 

Alington Inheritance, The

by- Wentworth, Patricia

Hardcover. London, Hodder and Stoughton, 1st, 1960, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Good, 222 pages. Dust jacket edge wear and tear. Price clipped. Minor spotting on front flyleaf, title page and dedication page. Minor pen marking on fore edge. Clear protective cover and in overall clean condition.

Record # 852234


 
Price: $19.00
Quantity:   



 

All Around the Town

by- Clark, Mary Higgins

Hardcover. NY, Simon & Schuster , 1st, 1992, Book: Near Fine, Dust Jacket: Near Fine,

Record # 8478


 
Price: $19.00
Quantity:   



 

All Leads Negative

by- Alding, Peter

New York , Harper & Row, 1st U.S., 1968, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Very Good, Published in England as the C.I.D. Room. previous owner's stamp, otherwise very good with very good dust jacket.

Record # 301670


 
Price: $19.00
Quantity:   



 

All Roads to Sospel

by- Bellairs, George

Hardcover. NY, Walker, 1st US, 1981, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Very Good,

Record # 100898


 
Price: $19.00
Quantity:   



 

All the Flowers Are Dying

by- Block, Lawrence

Hardcover. New York, 1st, 2005, Book: Near Fine, Dust Jacket: Near Fine, 288 pages. SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE. Beautiful copy in clear mylar sleeve.

Record # 453147


 
Price: $31.00
Quantity:   



 

All the Pretty People

by- Scott, Jack S.

Hardcover. NY, SMP, 1st US, 1984, Book: Near Fine, Dust Jacket: Near Fine,

Record # 8716


 
Price: $15.00
Quantity:   



 

Alley Cat Blues

by- Kijewski, Karen

Hardcover. New York, Doubleday , 1st, 1995, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Very Good, SIGNED BY KIJEWSKI

Record # 2439


 
Price: $50.00
Quantity: